PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

This Public Disclosure is provided in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law no. 6698.  As ATAY TURİZM OTOMOTİV İNŞAAT SAN. VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ., we care about the security of your personal information. Therefore, all your personal data related to us are processed and kept in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law no. 6698 (“PDP Law”). We, as the Data Controller, process your personal information within the limits set by the legal regulations.

When you subscribe to Gezi Hotel Bosphorus’ mail newsletter, you will share the information we request if you wish to do so and give your approval.

We will share your information with your request and approval. ATAY TURİZM OTOMOTİV İNŞAAT SAN. VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ., Undertakes to take necessary precautions in order to keep customer information confidential and not to share this information with third parties in accordance with Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data. In addition, your personal data may be processed when you use our call centers or internet pages to use our company or group companies' services, or when you visit our Company or our internet site. ATAY TURİZM OTOMOTİV İNŞAAT SAN. VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. undertakes take necessary precautions in order to keep customer information confidential and not to share this information with third parties in accordance with Personal Data Protection Law no. 6698. Furthermore, your personal data may be processed when you use our call centers or internet pages to benefit from the services of our Company or group Companies or when you visit our Company or our internet site.

Data such as customers’ names, last names, e-mail addresses, telephone numbers, T.R. ID numbers, etc. may be indefinitely/temporarily recorded, kept in written/magnetic archives, used, updated, shared, transferred and processed otherwise by ATAY TURİZM OTOMOTİV İNŞAAT SAN. VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. and third party person and/or establishments in order to receive your orders orally, in writing or electronically, offer our products and services, develop our products and services, solve system-related problems, carry out your payment transactions, market our products and services provided upon your prior approval, update your information and manage and maintain your membership, recommend you products and services that may be of interest to you, and ensure that 3rd parties carry out technical, logistical and similar other functions on behalf of ATAY TURİZM OTOMOTİV İNŞAAT SAN. VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ. and for purposes of performance of distance sales contracts and other contracts. However, our Company does not share certain information collected from subscription forms with third parties without knowledge or instruction of the subscribed user or sell or use such information for any non-business related commercial purposes.

As personal data owners, if you submit your requests regarding your rights to our Company in the manner set forth below in the Public Disclosure Statement, our Company will conclude the request for free within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if a fee is stipulated by the Personal Data Protection Board, the fee will be charged at the rate determined by our Company. Accordingly, personal data owners have the right to:

Learn whether personal data is processed or not,

If processed, request information about the process,

Learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used for intended purposes,

Know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred in Turkey or abroad,

Request correction of personal data if it is incomplete or improperly processed, and request that the process carried out in this context be notified to the third party to whom personal data is transmitted,

Request that personal data be deleted or destroyed in the event that the reasons for its processing cease to exist despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the PDP Law and other related laws and request that the process carried out in this context be notified to third parties,

Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

Claim for damages in the event of a corruption due to unlawful processing of personal data.

For any inquiries regarding personal data, please contact the Data Security Controller Department within ATAY TURİZM OTOMOTİV İNŞAAT SAN. VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ..

Company’s Data Security Controller Department: In order to exercise your rights indicated above, please fill out the form at www.gezibosphorus.com and deliver in person, send via a notary or another method indicated in the PDP Law a signed copy of the form along with your request which should also include the explanations of the right you wish to exercise and your identification documents to the address Mete Cad. No: 34 – 34437 Taksim, Istanbul.

 

Use of Cookies

We respect your concerns about personal data protection and value our relationship with you. This Privacy, Cookies and Data Protection Policy (“Policy”) applies to only personal data collected through Gezi Hotel Bosphorus websites, web pages, interactive features, applications, widgets, blogs and related contents in addition to Twitter, Facebook or other social network sites and related contents (collectively “Websites”), which are accessed via a computer, mobile device, other technological devices (collectively “Devices”).

This Policy defines the types of personal data we collect through the Websites, and how personal data may be used and/or with whom it may be shared. It also describes how you can contact us to update your contact information, access and control use of personal data we collect in connection with marketing communications and activities, or to find answers to your questions about our privacy practices on these Websites. Please read the Policy carefully as you acknowledge that you understand and agree to the provisions of this Policy by using these Sites.

I. Cookies

Like many companies, Gezi Hotel Bosphorus also uses “cookies” and similar tools on sites to improve performance and improve the user experience.

What are cookies?

A cookie is a small text file placed in your device. Cookies help analyze web traffic and help web applications respond to you as an individual. The web application can collect and remember information about your preferences and customize its operations according to your needs, likes and dislikes. Some cookies may contain personal data; for example, if you click on “remember me” when signing in, the cookie may save your username. Most cookies do not collect personal data that allow determination of your identification, but instead, collects more general information, such as how users get to our Websites, how they use our Websites, or the general location of the user.w

For what do we use the cookies?

Gezi Hotel Bosphorus may upload cookies or similar files to your Device for security reasons and to tell if you have visited the Websites before, remember your language preferences or otherwise facilitate your site navigation and personalize your visit experience with our Websites. Cookies provide technical and navigational information such as browser type, time spent on our Websites, and visited pages. It also allows us to choose which ads or offerings may be more appealing to you and display them when you visit our Websites. Cookies can improve your online experience by recording preferences when visiting a specific Website. In general, cookies help us provide you with a better Website by allowing us to keep track of which pages you will find useful and which you will not. Cookies do not allow us to access your Device and any information other than those you wish to share with us.

 

What kind of cookies do we use?

I general, the cookies used on the Websites can be grouped into the following categories:

Session Cookies

These cookies are used whenever you visit the Website, and will expire soon after you leave the Websites or very shortly thereafter. They are not permanently saved on your device, do not contain personal data, but only help reduce the need to transfer personal data online. You may delete or prevent use of these cookies, but this will reduce Website performance and restrict your user experience. These cookies also use timestamps to record the times you access and leave the Website.

 

Tracking Cookies

These cookies enable us to know repeat visitors of our Websites. A tracking cookie keeps a record of where our users come from, what search engine they can use, what links they click on, what keyword they use, and where they are located in the world when they reach the Website by matching an anonymous, randomly generated ID identifier. We can improve our Sites by following this data.

 

Permanent Cookies

This cookie type is stored on your Device for a fixed period of time (sometimes a few hours, sometimes a few years or more) and will not be deleted when the browser is closed. Permanent cookies are used when we need to remember who you are in more than one session. For example, this type of cookie can be used to save your preferences, which will be remembered when you visit the Website again.

Performance Cookies and Analytic Cookies

Performance cookies are used to analyze how Websites are being used and to track their performance, which allows us to improve your Website experience. These cookies help us customize the content of the Websites to reflect the content that is most interesting to the Website users and determine when a technical problem with the Website has occurred. We can also use this data to generate reports to help analyze how our Websites are used, what are the most common problems, and how we can improve the Websites.

 

Can cookies be blocked?

You can accept or reject cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but if you like, you can change your browser’s settings to reject cookies. You can follow the directions of your web browser for this.

(Click for the form you can use for your application)

BOOK NOW

BOOK DIRECT

SAVE UP TO 10%

SELECT YOUR EVENT